Updated 2026 · Transparent pricing

Miami Dental Prices 2026

No surprises. Here are our real prices at Dr G Dental Studio in Westchester, Miami, with bilingual care (English & Spanish) from Dr. Yordanka Gonzalez, DMD.

New Patient Visit

$89

Includes a cleaning, exam, consultation and X-rays.

Treatment Prices

Cosmetic

Porcelain veneersper tooth$650
Resin veneersper tooth$500
Free gum contouringwith 8+ veneers$800 savings
Zoom whitening$350
Botoxcash price only$10/unit

Root Canals & Crowns

root canal, front toothanterior$980
root canal, back toothposterior$1,200
Root canal retreatment$1,200
Porcelain crown$1,200
Crown after a root canal$980
Core buildup$280

Implants & Surgery

Dental implantper tooth$3,000
Simple extractiondepends on complexityfrom $450

Orthodontics (ages 8+)

clear aligners$1,600 deposit$4,200
braces, metal or ceramic bracketstotal$3,800
Flow Jac Systemtotal$4,200

Emergency & Protection

Emergency visitsame-day emergencies welcome$280
Night guard$280

Prices may vary by case; final price after exam. PRF included free with select procedures. Call to ask if your treatment qualifies. Morpheus8: call for a consultation.

Insurance, HSA/FSA & Financing

  • All PPO plans accepted (PPO only).
  • We do not accept insurance for dental implants. HSA/FSA and financing can be used for implants.
  • HSA/FSA accepted.
  • Financing with CareCredit and Cherry.
  • No sedation is offered.
  • Orthodontic patients 8 and up (no children under 8).

Why we publish our prices

Most Miami offices make you call for a quote. We think you should know the cost before you book. Every treatment plan is reviewed personally by Dr. Yordanka Gonzalez, DMD, a bilingual Tufts-trained dentist, at our Westchester office minutes from Kendall, Coral Gables and Doral.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a new patient visit at Dr G Dental Studio?

$89. It includes a cleaning, exam, consultation and X-rays.

How much do veneers cost in Miami?

Porcelain veneers are $650 per tooth and resin veneers are $500 per tooth. With 8 or more veneers, gum contouring is free ($800 savings).

How much does a dental implant cost?

$3,000 per tooth. We do not accept insurance for dental implants, but HSA/FSA, CareCredit and Cherry Financing are accepted.

How much is a root canal?

$980 for a front (anterior) tooth and $1,200 for a back (posterior) tooth. Retreatment is $1,200. A crown after a root canal is $980 and a core buildup is $280.

Do you accept insurance?

We accept all PPO plans (PPO only). We do not accept insurance for dental implants.

How much are clear aligners and braces?

Clear aligners are $4,200 with a $1,600 deposit. Braces with metal or ceramic brackets are $3,800 total. Orthodontic patients must be 8 or older.

Do you see dental emergencies?

Yes, same-day emergencies are welcome during office hours. An emergency visit is $280. Call (305) 217-6453.

Are these prices final?

Prices may vary by case; the final price is confirmed after your exam.

Ready to book?

Dr G Dental Studio · 2500 SW 107th Ave #45, Miami, FL 33165 (Westchester)
(305) 217-6453 · Book Online

Mon & Fri 9–5 · Tue 9–7 · Wed & Thu 9–4 · Sat 9–3 · Sun closed